League Table Division 2 Hurling League



Fr O Neills108112121724017
Carrigaline107121581461215
Valley Rovers106121691175213
Kanturk106042081763212
Watergrasshill10604152147512
Kildorrery10405148158-108
Castlelyons10406169184-158
Bandon1031616216207
Eire Og10316106117-117
Milford10226159196-376
Ballincollig10118101169-683


NB: Final positions are determined according to County League Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. Top two teams qualify for final. League cut-off date: October 2nd.


Division 2 Hurling League
28/02/2016
12:00Carrigaline 3-14vsCastlelyons 0-15Carrigaline Round 1More
12:00Eire Og 0-18vsFr O Neills 3-16OvensRound 1More
14:00Ballincollig 0-11vsBandon 2-12Ballincollig Round 1More
14:00Kanturk 1-18vsKildorrery 0-9Kildorrery Round 1More
14:00Milford 0-8vsValley Rovers 0-18Brinny Round 1More
03/03/2016
20:00Fr O Neills 2-13vsCarrigaline 2-13Carrigaline Round 2More
05/03/2016
17:00Watergrasshill 0-15vsMilford 0-8WatergrasshillRound 2More
06/03/2016
14:00Kildorrery 0-6vsEire Og 0-13Kildorrery Round 2More
14:30Castlelyons 3-11vsBallincollig 1-6Castleyons Round 2 More
15:00Valley Rovers 1-13vsKanturk 2-6Brinny Round 2More
11/03/2016
20:00Castlelyons 1-21vsMilford 0-12Castleyons Round 9More
26/03/2016
17:00Carrigaline 1-12vsKildorrery 1-11Carrigaline Round 3More
27/03/2016
12:00Kanturk 1-13vsWatergrasshill 2-13Kanturk Round 3More
28/03/2016
18:45Bandon 1-14vsCastlelyons 1-18Bandon Round 3 More
31/03/2016
19:30Eire Og 1-11vsValley Rovers 0-16OvensRound 3More
19:30Kildorrery 1-10vsBallincollig 1-11Kildorrery Round 4More
03/04/2016
12:00Watergrasshill 3-15vsEire Og 0-8WatergrasshillRound 4More
15:00Valley Rovers 1-15vsCarrigaline 2-13Brinny Round 4More
04/04/2016
18:45Milford 1-15vsKanturk 3-16MilfordRound 4More
06/04/2016
20:00Ballincollig 0-12vsFr O Neills 3-6Ballincollig Round 3More
17/04/2016
13:30Ballincollig 0-10vsValley Rovers 4-22Ballincollig Round 5More
29/04/2016
19:15Kildorrery 1-17vsCastlelyons 0-18Kildorrery Round 6More
30/04/2016
19:30Milford 1-11vsFr O Neills 2-15MilfordRound 10More
07/05/2016
15:30Milford 1-21vsCarrigaline 1-13MilfordRound 6More
19:00Bandon 2-13vsWatergrasshill 0-13Bandon Round 7More
08/05/2016
14:00Fr O Neills 1-22vsKildorrery 0-13AghavineRound 7More
11/05/2016
20:00Eire Og 1-15vsMilford 1-15OvensRound 5More
13/05/2016
19:30Carrigaline 3-19vsKanturk 1-14Carrigaline Round 7More
19:30Valley Rovers 0-13vsBandon 0-13Brinny Round 6More
19:45Castlelyons 1-15vsFr O Neills 2-14Castleyons Round 5 More
19/05/2016
19:30Carrigaline 1-11vsWatergrasshill 2-10Carrigaline Round 5More
20/05/2016
19:30Kanturk 1-16vsEire Og 0-17Kanturk Round 6More
22/05/2016
11:00Castlelyons 1-10vsValley Rovers 3-19Rathcormac Round 7More
20/06/2016
19:30Ballincollig 0-9vsEire Og 0-18Ballincollig Round 9More
26/06/2016
11:45Watergrasshill 0-14vsBallincollig 0-10WatergrasshillRound 6More
22/07/2016
20:00Ballincollig 1-14vsMilford 0-17Ballincollig Round 7More
23/07/2016
19:00Watergrasshill 1-21vsCastlelyons 2-15WatergrasshillRound 8More
26/07/2016
20:00Milford 1-16vsBandon 1-11MilfordRound 8More
29/07/2016
19:30Bandon 2-17vsCarrigaline 2-18Bandon Round 11More
30/07/2016
19:00Fr O Neills 2-23vsWatergrasshill 0-14Cloyne Round 9More
31/07/2016
00:00Kildorrery -vsValley Rovers -Kildorrery VoidMore
06/08/2016
19:30Kildorrery 2-22vsMilford 1-18Kildorrery Round 11More
13/08/2016
19:00Valley Rovers 0-26vsFr O Neills 3-19Brinny Round 8More
23/08/2016
19:00Kanturk 1-17vsBallincollig 0-9Kanturk Round 8 More
26/08/2016
19:00Fr O Neills 2-9vsBandon 1-11Fr O NeillsRound 4 More
03/09/2016
18:00Watergrasshill 1-10vsKildorrery 1-19WatergrasshillRound 10More
10/09/2016
18:00Bandon 1-15vsKildorrery 2-17Bandon Round 5More
17/09/2016
17:00Bandon 1-23vsKanturk 2-17Bandon Round 9 More
22/09/2016
19:30Fr O Neills 0-15vsKanturk 2-18Mourne Abbey Round 11More
23/09/2016
19:30Carrigaline -vsBallincollig -Carrigaline Conceded by BallincolligMore
25/09/2016
12:00Kanturk 5-16vsCastlelyons 2-13Kanturk More
26/09/2016
19:00Eire Og -vsCarrigaline -OvensConceded by Eire OgMore
30/09/2016
20:00Eire Og -vsBandon -OvensConceded by BandonMore
02/10/2016
12:00Castlelyons -vsEire Og -Castleyons Conceded by Eire OgMore
12:00Valley Rovers -vsWatergrasshill -Brinny Conceded by WatergrasshillMore
12/11/2016
15:00Carrigaline 0-11vsFr O Neills 3-17Cobh FinalMore